2011 Class 4A All-State Team

Written by MCA. Posted in Featured, News, Updates

Tagged: ,

Published on January 06, 2012 with No Comments

First Team Offense
QB – Vegas Harley, 6-1 185, Sr., Mount Dora
RB – Derrick Henry, 6-2 220, Jr. Yulee
RB – Tarean Folston, 5-11 190, Jr. Cocoa
RB – Jerrell Reynolds, 5-9 175, Jr. Havana East Gadsden
WR – Ricky Jones, 5-10 174, Sr., Sarasota Booker
WR – James Strawter, 6-1 180, Sr., Perry Taylor County
OL – John Theus, 6-6 295, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Travon Johnson, 6-0 235, Jr., Cocoa
OL – Denver Kirkland, 6-5 305, Jr., Miami Washington
OL – Justin McGuire, 6-4 265, Sr., Perry Taylor County
OL – Clem Nealy, 6-3 315, Jr., Clewiston
UT – Treon Harris, 5-10 180, So., Miami Washington
K – Brooks Abbott, 6-2 185, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles

First Team Defense
DL – Matthew Thomas, 6-3 200 Jr., Miami Washington
DL – Denzel Paige, 6-3 235, Sr., Coconut Creek North Broward Prep
DL – Max Tejada, 6-3 285, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
LB – Grady Redding, 5-10 185, Sr., Cocoa
LB – TaJarvis Fuller, 6-1 195, Sr., Ft Myers Dunbar
LB – Trenton Green, 5-11 195, Sr., Miami Monsignor Pace
LB – Kenneth Bynum, 6-2 220, Sr., Jacksonville Raines
DB – Keanu Neal, 6-0 205, Jr., Bushnell South Sumter
DB – Ezra Robinson, 6-1 185, Sr., Sarasota Booker
DB – Ladarious Johnson, 5-10 180, Sr., Havana East Gadsden
DB – TeAngelo Ulett, 6-3 190 Sr., Clewiston
UT – Kelvin Rainey, 6-3 218, Sr., Yulee
P – Joe Kelly, 5-8 145, Sr., Ft Myers Dunbar

Second Team Offense
QB – Austin Chipoletti, 6-0 180, Jr., Starke Bradford
RB – D.J. Stewart, 6-0 210, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
RB – Bo Ellis, 5-9 180, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep
RB – Deante Simmons, 5-9 210, Sr., Callahan West Nassau
WR – Lamar Parker, 5-9 170, So., Miami Washington
WR – Hayden Jones, 5-10 180, Sr., Orlando Lake Highland Prep
OL – Will Collier, 6-0 215, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Jack Debrie, 5-10 268, Jr. Yulee
OL – Jon Heck, 6-6 275, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Luke Vierling, 6-4 230, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Jordi Delnau, 6-3 285, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep
UT – Milton Revell, 5-9 190, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
K – Chad Temple, 6-0 185, Sr., Callahan West Nassau

Second Team Defense
DL – Phillip James, 5-11 200, Jr., Starke Bradford
DL – Mike Ferguson, 6-0 215, Sr., Cocoa
DL – Tyrell Denson, 5-11 190, Sr., Cocoa
LB – Javares Cunningham, 5-9 175, Sr., Havana East Gadsden
LB – Daniel Paponetti, 5-11 200, Sr., Coconut Creek North Broward Prep
LB – Keyvon Caffey, 5-10 190, Sr., Miami Washington
LB – Curt Alexander, 6-2 205, Sr., Havana East Gadsden
DB – Anthony Walker, 6-2 195, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep
DB – Traveon Henry, 6-0 205, Sr., Ft Lauderdale Pine Crest
DB – Zach Camp, 5-10 170, Sr., Yulee
DB – Taylor Barton, 6-1 200, Sr., Orlando Lake Highland Prep
UT – Shawun Lurry, 5-8 175, So., Riviera Beach Suncoast
UT – Max Grigio, 5-9 170, Sr., Miami Gulliver Prep

Honorable Mention:
QB Dalton Easton, 6-1 190, Sr., Miami Gulliver Prep; QB Eli Grambling, 6-0 205, Sr., Perry Taylor County; RB Antwan Lee, 5-10 180, Jr., Cocoa; RB Michael Jones, 5-10 190, Jr., Sarasota Booker; RB Tim Betros, 5-10 185, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles; RB Alex Gonzales, 5-7 160, Jr., Keystone Heights; RB D’von Ballard, 5-10 180, Jr., Miami Washington; WR Boone Lewis, 6-2 195, Jr. Cocoa Beach; WR Moral Stephens, 6-3 215, So., Perry Taylor County; WR Johnell Barnes, 6-0 170, Jr., Ft Myers Dunbar; DL Chad Thomas, 6-4 200, So., Miami Washington; DL Stacy Thomas, 6-3 220, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep; DL Zamaric Holt, 6-3 255, Sr., Havana East Gadsden; DL William Sweet, 6-0 300, Sr., Havana East Gadsden; DL Darien Williston, 6-3 225, Jr., Bushnell South Sumter; DL Lawrence Hill, 6-2 220, Sr., Callahan West Nassau; LB Ryan Rosado, 6-0 210, Sr., Mount Dora; LB Keith Scott, 6-0 180, Jr., Ft Myers Dunbar; LB Anthony Cadore, 5-10 190, Sr., Cocoa; DB Tommy Kelly, 5-11 175, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles;

News sites corresponded and gave feedback on the teams.
Pensacola News Journal, NWF Daily News, Panama City News Herald, Tallahassee Democrat, 4Quartersonline.com, Ocala Star-Banner, Jacksonville Times-Union, St Augustine Herald, Daytona Beach News-Journal, Orlando Sentinel, Lakeland Ledger, Tampa Tribune, St Petersburg Times, Bradenton Herald, Ft Myers News-Press, Naples Daily News, Palm Beach Post

No Comments

Comments for 2011 Class 4A All-State Team are now closed.